Local Secretaries

HONORARY LOCAL SECRETARIES

Organiser: C J W Taylor, 14 The Chase, Coulsdon CR5 2EG

Elmbridge

  Esher, the Dittons, East & West Molesey: Vacancy

  Cobham, Oxshott & Stoke D'Abernon: D C Taylor, Appleton, 4 Cedar Avenue, Cobham KT11 2AB                                                                    

  Walton & Weybridge: Vacancy

Epsom and Ewell

 Mrs N Cowlard, 1 Norman Avenue, Epsom KT17 3AB

Guildford

  Guildford & Shalford: Dr M Alexander, 7 Oxford Terrace, Guildford GU1 3RJ

  Albury, Shere, Chilworth & St. Martha: A v Norris, Woodbury, 49 Dorking Road, Chilworth GU4 8NW

  Artington, Peasmarsh, Merrow, Burpham, Stoke & Stoughton: D Calow, 14 Beech Lane, Guildford GU2 4ES

   Compton, Seale & Shackleford: Vacancy

   Tongham, Puttenham & Wanborough: R Briggs, 76 The Street, Puttenham, Guildford GU3 1AU

  Ash, Pirbright, Normandy &  Worplesdon: R Wild, Frosbury Farmhouse, Gravett's Lane, Worplesdon, Guildford GU3 3JW

  Ockham, Ripley & Wisley: Mrs A Watson, Well Cottage, Hatchford End, Cobham KT11 1NA

  The Clandons, Effingham & The Horsleys: Mrs A Vallis, Gryphon, Dirtham Lane, Effingham KT24 5SD

  Send: Vacancy

Mole Valley

  Leatherhead & Ashtead: A Hall, 24 Windfield, Epsom Road, Leatherhead KT22 8UG

  Fetcham & the Bookhams: P Stanley, 11 Wallis Mews, Guildford Road, Leatherhead KT22 9DQ

  Dorking, Brockham, Mickleham, Milton & Westcott: Mrs V Ettlinger, Royden Cottage, Cliftonville, Dorking RH4 2JF and F Pemberton,   Rose Cottage, 5 Flint Hill, Dorking RH4 2LL

  Abinger & Wotton: Miss E Corke, Eversheds, Abinger Hammer, Dorking RH5 6QA                                                

  Betchworth, Buckland, Headley & Leigh: Mrs B Higgins, High Bank, Mill Hill Lane, Betchworth RH3 7LS

  Capel, Holmwood & Ockley: C Van der Lande, Folly Farm, South Holmwood, Dorking RH5 4NH

  Newdigate: Ms J Lilley, Lance's Cottage, Parkgate Road, Newdigate RH5 5DY

Reigate and Banstead

  Reigate, Redhill, Merstham & Gatton: R L Ellaby, 47 Priory Drive, Reigate RH2 8AF

  Banstead & Woodmansterne, Chipstead, Kingswood & Walton: C J W Taylor, 14 The Chase, Coulsdon CR5 2EG

  Horley & Charlwood: Mrs R Hooker, 59 Thornton Place, Horley RH6 8RZ

Runnymede

  Chertsey, Addlestone, Ottershaw & Woodham: Mrs P McKenna, 21 Duffins Orchard, Brox Road, Ottershaw KT16 0LP

  Egham & Thorpe: Vacancy

Spelthorne: P Bailey, 23 Manygate Lane, Shepperton, Middlesex TW17 9EQ

 Surrey Heath

  Camberley, Frimley, Bagshot, Bisley, Chobham, Windlesham: P Stevens, 22 The Avenue, Camberley GU15 3NE

   Mytchett, Frimley Green & Deepcut: J Emuss, 236 Mytchett Road, Mytchett. Camberley GU16 6AF

  Tandridge

  Caterham, Chaldon, Warlingham & Woldingham: Mrs M Saaler, 69 Beechwood Road, Caterham CR3 6NB

  Bletchingley, Burstow & Nuffield: Vacancy

  Godstone, Horne & Tandridge: Miss S E Hartwell, 14 Bell Meadow, Godstone RH9 8ED

  Chelsham, Limpsfield, Oxted, Tatsfield & Titsey: C Hasler, 54 Park Road, Oxted RH8 OAW

  Lingfield, Crowhurst & Felbridge: Vacancy

Waverley

  Farnham, Hale, Runfold & Wrecclesham: K D Graham, Stannard's View, Frith End, Bordon, Hants GU35 OQR

  Dockenfield, Elstead, Frensham, Thursley & Tilford: Mrs J Wardle,                                                                                                 

  Haslemere, Hindhead & Churt: Ms R Lambert, 2 Coachman's Cottage, Land of Nod, Grayshott Road, Headley Down, Hants GU35 8SJ

  Dockenfield, Elstead, Frensham, Thursley & Tilford: Mrs J H Wardle, 3 Charles Hill Cottages, Farnham Road, Elstead, Godalming      GU8 6LE

  Hambledon: Miss A J Monk, Bryony Bank, Beech Hill, Hambledon, Nr Godalming, GU8 4HL

  Haslemere, Hindhead £ Churt: Ms R Lambert c/o Castle Arch, Guildford GU1 3SX

  Milford, Witley & Peper Harow: Vacancy

  Godalming & Busbridge: Mrs S Janaway, 58 Coopers Rise, Godalming GU7 2NJ

  Binscombe, Farncombe & Compton: Mr & Mrs J Whitbourn, 65 Binscombe Crescent, Binscombe, Godalming GU7 3RA

  Alfold, Cranleigh, Dunsfold, Ewhurst & Hascombe: Dr J English, Flat 1, 2 Rowland Road, Cranleigh GU6 8SW

  Bramley, Wonersh & Shamley Green: M Borrell, 18 Blackheath Grove, Wonersh, Guildford GU5 0PU

Woking                                                                    

  Mr & Mrs R Savage, 22 Fairlawn Park, Woking GU21 4HT

LONDON BOROUGHS

Croydon

  Croydon, Norbury, etc: J Davison, 8 Brantwood Rd, South Croydon CR2 0ND                                                      

  Coulsdon, Purley, Sanderstead & Farleigh: C J W Taylor, 14 The Chase, Coulsdon CR5 2EG


Kingston upon Thames:

 J F Cotton, 58 Grove Lane, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 2SR                                         

 Lambeth                                                                  

  Dr G J Dawson, 40 Station Road, Orpington, Kent BR6 OSA

Merton                                                                    

  Vacancy

Richmond upon Thames                                          

  P Brown, 72 The Avenue, Richmond

Southwark                                                               

  Dr G J Dawson, 40 Station Road, Orpington, Kent BR6 OSA

Sutton

  Sutton & Cheam: R Brookman, 22 Chalgrove Road, Sutton SM2 5JL

  Beddington, Wallington  & Carshalton: J R Phillips, Flat 5, 31 Camden Road, Sutton SM1 2SH

Wandsworth 
  
 Vacancy